UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE SECOND CIRCUIT
[…] NY Penal § 195.00 Official misconduct
§ 200.11 Bribe receiving in the second degree.
A public servant is guilty of bribe receiving in the second degree when he solicits, accepts or agrees to accept any benefit valued in excess of ten thousand dollars from another person upon an agreement or understanding that his vote, opinion, judgment, action, decision or exercise of discretion as a public servant will thereby be influenced.
Bribe receiving in the second degree is a class C felony.
and
THERE IS NO JUDICIAL IMMUNITY from INDICTMENT in New York, as per NY Constitution, Bill of Rights § 6
"The power of grand juries to inquire into the wilful misconduct in office of public officers, and to find indictments or to direct the filing of informations in connection with such inquiries, shall never be suspended or impaired by law."
Is Scarpino in the Columbian Lawyers?
the Judicial Immunity referred to above is Immunity from CIVIL Liability and does not protect from Criminal Liability should a criminal prosecution ever come of folks in the Justice system like Tom Spargo up in Albany.